Festival Screening Schedule

Last update: 20-Oct-2017 10:26PM. Schedule subject to change. Please check with the cinemas on the day of screening.
You may need to reload this page to see updated page contents.

Friday, October 20, 2017

Trinoma 2
Special Screening
1:30P Women of the Weeping River
Circle Competition
4:00P The Write Moment
Circle Competition GALA
6:30P The Chanters
Circle Competition GALA
9:00P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931
UP Town Center
QC Shorts Competition
1:30P QC Shorts A
Special Screening
4:00P Women of the Weeping River
Digitally Remastered
6:30P Tatlong Taóng Walang Diyos
Digitally Remastered
9:00P High School Scandal
Gateway 6
Special Screening
1:00P Patay na si Hesus
QC Shorts Competition
3:30P QC Shorts B
Circle Competition
6:00P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
Circle Competition
8:30P Neomanila
Gateway 7
Special Screening
1:30P Fading Paradise
Special Screening
4:00P Ang Manananggal sa Unit 23B
Circle Competition
6:30P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
Before Midnight
9:00P 68 Kill
Galleria 7/3
Special Screening
1:00P Ang Manananggal sa Unit 23B
Special Screening
3:30P Hinulid
RainbowQC
6:00P Tom of Finland
RainbowQC
8:30P Beach Rats
Galleria 8
Special Screening
1:30P Baboy Halas
Special Screening
4:00P Purgatoryo
Circle Competition
6:30P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin
Circle Competition
9:00P Medusae

Saturday, October 21, 2017

Trinoma 2
Special Screening
1:30P Baboy Halas
Circle Competition GALA
4:00P Medusae
Circle Competition GALA
6:30P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
Circle Competition GALA
9:00P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin
UP Town Center
Special Screening
1:30P Hinulid
Special Screening
4:00P QC Shorts 2016
Digitally Remastered
6:30P Karma
Digitally Remastered
9:00P All About My Mother
Gateway 6
Special Screening
1:00P Purgatoryo
Circle Competition
3:30P The Write Moment
Circle Competition
6:00P Neomanila
Circle Competition
8:30P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
Gateway 7
RainbowQC
1:30P Tom of Finland
RainbowQC
4:00P Beach Rats
Screen International
6:30P The Killing of a Sacred Deer
Screen International
9:00P BPM (Beats Per Minute)
Galleria 7/3
Special Screening
1:00P International Shorts
RainbowQC
3:30P Fathers
RainbowQC
6:00P Mga Gabing Kasinghaba ng Hair Ko
RainbowQC
8:30P Signature Move
Galleria 8
Special Screening
1:30P QC Shorts 2016
Special Screening
4:00P Patay na si Hesus
Circle Competition
6:30P The Chanters
Circle Competition
9:00P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931

Sunday, October 22, 2017

Trinoma 2
Asian Next Wave Q&A with Lê Bình Giang
1:30P Kfc
Asian Next Wave
4:00P Snow Woman
QC Shorts Competition
6:30P QC Shorts A
QC Shorts Competition
9:00P QC Shorts B
UP Town Center
Circle Competition
1:30P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin
Circle Competition
4:00P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
Digitally Remastered
6:30P Blow-Up
Digitally Remastered
9:00P The Graduate
Gateway 6
Circle Competition
1:00P The Chanters
Circle Competition
3:30P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931
Circle Competition
6:00P Medusae
Circle Competition
8:30P The Write Moment
Gateway 7
Screen International
1:30P The Square
Screen International
4:00P Loveless
RainbowQC
6:30P Mga Gabing Kasinghaba ng Hair Ko
Before Midnight
9:00P Bang Gang
Galleria 7/3
Circle Competition
1:00P Medusae
Circle Competition
3:30P The Chanters
Special Screening
6:00P Cinema Rehiyon
Circle Competition
8:30P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931
Galleria 8
QC Shorts Competition GALA
1:30P QC Shorts A
QC Shorts Competition GALA
4:00P QC Shorts B
Circle Competition GALA
6:30P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
Circle Competition GALA
9:00P Neomanila

Monday, October 23, 2017

Trinoma 2
Asian Next Wave
1:30P Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts
Asian Next Wave Q&A with Kirsten Tan
4:00P Pop Aye
Circle Competition
6:30P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931
Circle Competition
9:00P Medusae
UP Town Center
Circle Competition
1:30P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931
Circle Competition
4:00P Medusae
Special Screening
6:30P Diamond Island
Opening Film NEW!
9:00P Loving Vincent
Gateway 6
Circle Competition
1:00P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
Circle Competition
3:30P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin
QC Shorts Competition
6:00P QC Shorts A
QC Shorts Competition
8:30P QC Shorts B
Gateway 7
Circle Competition
1:30P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
Circle Competition
4:00P Neomanila
RainbowQC
6:30P Fathers
Before Midnight
9:00P A Prayer Before Dawn
Galleria 7/3
QC Shorts Competition
1:00P QC Shorts A
QC Shorts Competition
3:30P QC Shorts B
RainbowQC
6:00P Close-Knit
Special Screening Q&A with Johnny Symons
8:30P Out Run
Galleria 8
Circle Competition
1:30P The Chanters
Circle Competition
4:00P The Write Moment
Circle Competition
6:30P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
Circle Competition
9:00P Neomanila

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

Trinoma 2
Asian Next Wave
1:30P In Between Seasons
Asian Next Wave
4:00P Dragonfly Eyes
Circle Competition
6:30P The Chanters
Circle Competition GALA
9:00P The Write Moment
UP Town Center
Circle Competition
1:30P The Chanters
Circle Competition
4:00P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
Screen International
6:30P The Killing of a Sacred Deer
Screen International
9:00P BPM (Beats Per Minute)
Gateway 6
Circle Competition
1:00P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
Opening Film NEW!
3:30P Loving Vincent
Circle Competition
6:00P Medusae
Circle Competition
8:30P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931
Gateway 7
Circle Competition
1:30P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin
RainbowQC
4:00P Close-Knit
RainbowQC BLOCK SCREENING
6:30P Signature Move
Before Midnight
9:00P Revenge
Galleria 7/3
Circle Competition
1:00P The Write Moment
Special Screening
3:30P Fading Paradise
RainbowQC
6:00P Tom of Finland
Before Midnight
8:30P 68 Kill
Galleria 8
QC Shorts Competition
1:30P QC Shorts A
QC Shorts Competition
4:00P QC Shorts B
Circle Competition
6:30P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
Circle Competition
9:00P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin

Wednesday, October 25, 2017

Trinoma 2
Digitally Remastered
1:30P All About My Mother
Digitally Remastered
4:00P Blow-Up
Circle Competition
6:30P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin
Circle Competition
9:00P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
UP Town Center
Circle Competition
1:30P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin
Circle Competition
4:00P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
Screen International
6:30P The Square
Screen International
9:00P Loveless
Gateway 6
Circle Competition
1:00P The Write Moment
Circle Competition
3:30P The Chanters
Circle Competition
6:00P Medusae
Circle Competition
8:30P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931
Gateway 7
Special Screening
1:30P Out Run
Asian Next Wave
4:00P Kfc
Asian Next Wave Q&A with Kiki Sugino
6:30P Snow Woman
Before Midnight
9:00P 68 Kill
Galleria 7/3
RainbowQC
1:00P Beach Rats
RainbowQC
3:30P Fathers
Digitally Remastered
6:00P Tatlong Taóng Walang Diyos
Before Midnight
8:30P Bang Gang
Galleria 8
QC Shorts Competition
1:30P QC Shorts A
QC Shorts Competition
4:00P QC Shorts B
Circle Competition
6:30P The Write Moment
Circle Competition
9:00P Neomanila

Thursday, October 26, 2017

Trinoma 2
Digitally Remastered
1:30P The Graduate
Digitally Remastered
4:00P Tatlong Taóng Walang Diyos
Circle Competition
6:30P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
Circle Competition
9:00P Neomanila
UP Town Center
Circle Competition
1:30P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
Circle Competition
4:00P Neomanila
Asian Next Wave
6:30P Kfc
Asian Next Wave
9:00P Snow Woman
Gateway 6
QC Shorts Competition
1:00P QC Shorts A
QC Shorts Competition
3:30P QC Shorts B
Circle Competition
6:00P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin
Circle Competition
8:30P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
Gateway 7
Special Screening
1:30P Cinema Rehiyon
Asian Next Wave
4:00P Pop Aye
Asian Next Wave
6:30P In Between Seasons
Before Midnight
9:00P Bang Gang
Galleria 7/3
RainbowQC
1:00P Close-Knit
Special Screening Q&A with Davy Chou
3:30P Diamond Island
Digitally Remastered
6:00P High School Scandal
Before Midnight
8:30P A Prayer Before Dawn
Galleria 8
Circle Competition
1:30P Medusae
Circle Competition
4:00P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931
Circle Competition
6:30P The Write Moment
Circle Competition
9:00P The Chanters

Friday, October 27, 2017

Trinoma 2
Digitally Remastered
1:30P High School Scandal
Digitally Remastered
4:00P Karma
Circle Competition
6:30P Neomanila
Circle Competition
9:00P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
UP Town Center
Circle Competition
1:30P The Write Moment
Circle Competition
4:00P The Chanters
Asian Next Wave
6:30P In Between Seasons
Asian Next Wave
9:00P Pop Aye
Gateway 6
Circle Competition
1:00P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
Circle Competition
3:30P Neomanila
QC Shorts Competition
6:00P QC Shorts A
QC Shorts Competition
8:30P QC Shorts B
Gateway 7
Special Screening
1:30P International Shorts
Asian Next Wave
4:00P Dragonfly Eyes
Asian Next Wave
6:30P Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts
Before Midnight
9:00P A Prayer Before Dawn
Galleria 7
Screen International
1:00P The Killing of a Sacred Deer
Screen International
3:30P BPM (Beats Per Minute)
Digitally Remastered
6:00P Karma
Before Midnight
8:30P Revenge
Galleria 8
Circle Competition
1:30P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
Circle Competition
4:00P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin
Circle Competition
6:30P Medusae
Circle Competition
9:00P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931

Saturday, October 28, 2017

Trinoma 2
RainbowQC Best Film
1:30P TBA
Asian Next Wave Best Film
4:00P TBA
Circle Best Film
6:30P TBA
Closing Film
9:00P Batch '81
UP Town Center
QC Shorts Competition
1:30P QC Shorts A
QC Shorts Competition
4:00P QC Shorts B
Asian Next Wave
6:30P Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts
Asian Next Wave
9:00P Dragonfly Eyes
Gateway 6
Circle Competition
1:00P The Write Moment
Circle Competition
3:30P The Chanters
Circle Competition
6:00P Medusae
Circle Competition
8:30P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931
Gateway 7
Digitally Remastered
1:30P All About My Mother
Digitally Remastered
4:00P Blow-Up
Digitally Remastered BLOCK SCREENING
6:30P The Graduate
Before Midnight
9:00P Revenge
Galleria 7
RainbowQC
1:00P Mga Gabing Kasinghaba ng Hair Ko
RainbowQC
3:30P Signature Move
Screen International
6:00P The Square
Screen International
8:30P Loveless
Galleria 8
Circle Competition
1:30P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
Circle Competition
4:00P Neomanila
Circle Competition
6:30P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
Circle Competition
9:00P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin